Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lynwood Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lynwood AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lynwood California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lynwood CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lynwood Crime Index 23213230.44479.3
 
Lynwood Violent Crimes 693964.5553.5
Lynwood Murders 1825.17
Lynwood Rapes 233233.1
Lynwood Robberies 258359.1205.8
Lynwood Aggravated Assaults 394548.4336.5
 
Lynwood Property Crimes 16282265.93906.1
Lynwood Burglaries 301418.9813.2
Lynwood Larceny/Thefts 483672.22601.7
Lynwood Motor Vehicle Thefts 8441174.7501.5
 
Lynwood Arsons 1  4157.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lynwood crime collection area population of 71,849.
  • Lynwood crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lynwood crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lynwood

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lynwood crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lynwood crime level is worse than national average.

 LYNWOOD STATISTICS
 Lynwood Population: 69845
 Male Population: 35702
 Female Population: 34143
 Households: 14395
 Median Age: 24
 Average Household Size: 4.7
Lynwood Population
Lynwood Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement